DATEEVENTS ORGANIZED BY HAPPY FEET
7th-9th of August 2020
DANCE UNTIL YOU DROP XIII
Tallinn, Sakala 3 Theatre house

Due to Covid situation in the world, we are following the situation, but at the moment we are still planning to organize the event, although final decision will be made latest in the end of May. Let's hope for the best!

At the moment we have information, that we can organize event, but we can't bring all the choreographers over due to Corona, so we are preparing event in different way and we are trying to give the information ASAP, when we know if we can bring ROY and FIONA, Guillaume is willing to come and by information it would be possible, but still not 100% sure.
Probably we won't get Scott here though. Information will come up here and probably to your e-mail as well.


Confirmed choreographers:
SCOTT BLEVINS (USA)
GUILLAUME RICHARD (FRA)
ROY HADISUBROTO & FIONA MURRAY (NL/IRE)
ANDRUS LIPPMAA (EST)

REGISTRATION AND PRICES
Event pass 100€
Includes the whole event, lunch on Saturday and snacks during the event.
OBS! Accommodation is not included!
Venue is in the middle of the city centre. Close to Estonian Opera House and next to Solaris shopping centre.

For registration, please send us an e-mail to: info@sakulinedance.com with names of participant/s and also your contact e-mail, so we can confirm your spot at the event.
Prepayment 30€ booking fee should be paid latest by 01.03.2020.
Final payment should be paid by 31.05.2020.
There are limited places available.

Before you book, please read through terms & conditons.

Information for bank transfer, please add DUYD and your name to text field.
MTÜ Saku Linedance klubi Happy Feet
Swedbank, Liivalaia 8, 15040 Tallinn, Estonia
Swedbank, a/a nr. EE772200221036201393
Swift/BIC HABAEE2X
 
More info will be uploaded, so keep coming back here.
Saku linedancers


 OTHER EVENTS IN ESTONIA
 
OTHER EVENTS
October 2020 RIGAS KAUSS
Riga, Latvia
Latvian open line dance competition
* Competitions: solo, groups, teams
* Workshopid, danceshows and social dancing in the evenings.
Judges/ choreographers: Roy Hadisubroto & Fiona Murray, Marlon Ronkes, Romain Brasme, Shauni Dankers, Juho Päivinen, Barbara Steelt, Tine Kinsell; Neringa Kirkliene.
More information: here
Event directors  Jautrie Zabacini
31th July - 02th of August 2020 WORLD DANCE MASTERS 2020
UK, Blackpool
World championships and evening shows.
Linedance workshops and loads of social dancing.
Choreographers: Rachael McEnaney, Fred Whitehouse, Shane McKeever, Michelle Risley, David Morgan, Gary O'Reilly, Niels Poulsen, Maddison Glover, Tina Argyle, Maggie Gallagher, jt.

4 ballrooms in use for social dancers.
 
Event directors : World Dance Masters

 
23th -25th October 2020 SWEDISH DANCE PARTY 2020
Sweden, Uddevalla
 
Linedance workshops and loads of social dancing.
Choreographers: Rebecca Lee, Roy Hadisubroto & Fiona Murray, Simon Ward, Shane McKeever.
DJ Big Dave
 
Event directors: RockNRow linedancers.
More information from Facebook

17th-19th of January 2021 STRICTLY LINEDANCE
UK, Stoke-On-Trent
choreographers: Shane McKeever, Fred Whitehouse, Rebecca Lee, Guillaume Richard, Roy Hadisubroto & Fiona Murray
More information: here
 
Event sold out!
Event directors: Sue, Carol & Ken - www.bossyboots.net